Contact Us

Address :

RAJ RISHI BHARTRIHARI MATSYA UNIVERSITY
Girls Hostel Building
Babu Shobha Ram Govt. Arts College Campus
Alwar – 301001
Rajasthan, INDIA
Email : matsyauniv.alwar@gmail.com

UNIVERSITY STAFF

S.No.

Name

Designation

 

1

Dr. Bharat Singh

Vice-Chancellor

 

2

Sh. Jeetendra Singh Naruka

Registrar

 

3

Sh. Rohtash Singh Yadav

Finance Controller

 

4

Sh. Saptesh Kumar
(Associate Professor, Physics)

Controller of Examination

 

5

Sh. Ashutosh

Assistant Registrar

 

6

Sh. Lakhan Singh Yadav

Assistant Registar

 

7

Sh. Neelesh Pandey

Legal Assistant

 

8

Dr. J. S. Shahi

(Associate Professor, Hindi)

OIC Academic-I

 

9

Dr. V. N. Pandey

(Associate Professor, Zoology)

Exam

 

10

Dr. Babulal Khatik

(Associate Professor, History)

PG Admission

 

11

Dr. Yogendra Kumar Dhama

(Associate Professor, Sanskrit)

Enrollment/Provisional Degree/Migration

 

12

Dr. Karamveer Singh

(Associate Professor, Pol.Sc.)

OIC Sports

 

13

Dr. S.S. Vedwan

(Associate Professor, Eng. Lit.)

OIC IT

 

14

Sh. Mahendra Pratap Banyala
( Associate Professor , Pol. Sc.)

OIC, Academic –II   

 

15

Dr. Anup Singh

(Associate Professor, Hindi)

Research

 

16

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Assistant Professor (LAW)

OIC Recruitment/Legal

 

17

Dr. Ashok Kumar Gupta

(Associate Professor, Geography)

OIC Smart Village

 

18

Dr. Ravi Vijay

(Associate Professor, Physics)

Exam

 

19

Sh. Har Lal Meena

Assistant Accounts Officer- I

 

20

Sh. Anil Kumar

Junior Account Officer- I

 

21

Sh. Pradeep Kumar Sharma

Section Officer

 

22

Sh. Babulal Chaudhary

Section Officer

 

23

Sh. Hemant Kumar

Informatics Assistant

 

24

Smt. Shilpa Joshi

Informatics Assistant

 

25

Ms. Priyanka Sharma

Informatics Assistant

 

26

Smt. Mamta Yadav

Informatics Assistant

 

27

Sh. Mudit Sharma

Clerk Grade- II

 

28

Sh. Naresh Kumar Meena

Clerk Grade- II

 

29

Sh. Raghuveer Singh Gothwal      (Retired Ministerial Staff)

Against UDC Post

 

30

Sh. Gangadeen Gupta                        (Retired Ministerial Staff)

Against UDC Post

 

31

Sh. Rakesh Kumar Banga

(Retired Ministerial Staff)

Against UDC Post

 

32

Sh. Mukesh Panwar

Class-IV

 

33

Satyanarayan

Clerk Grade-II

 

34

Ravindra Singh

Clerk Grade-II

 

35

Antariksh Tiwari

Clerk Grade-II

 

36

Imran Khan

Clerk Grade-II

 

37

Geetanjali Sharma

Clerk Grade-II

 

38

Suresh Kumar Chaudhary

Clerk Grade-II

 

39

Mayank Naina

Clerk Grade-II

 

40

Pooja Koli

Clerk Grade-II

 

41

Neeraj Singh

Clerk Grade-II

 

42

Jitendra Singh Choudhary

Sahayak Karmchari (Class IV)

 

43

Sunil Kumar Meena

Sahayak Karmchari (Class IV)

 

44

Shailendra Kumar Avasthi

Sahayak Karmchari (Class IV)

 

45

Monika

Sahayak Karmchari (Class IV)

 

46

Satyaveer Singh

Sahayak Karmchari (Class IV)

 

47

Tarun Kumar

Sahayak Karmchari (Class IV)

 

48

Renu Singh

Sahayak Karmchari (Class IV)

 

49

Meda Ram Meena

Sahayak Karmchari (Class IV)

 

50

Indu Bala

Sahayak Karmchari (Class IV)

 

51

Priyanka Sharma

Sahayak Karmchari (Class IV)